The National Skipping Challenge is a nationwide skipping competition organised by Skipping Workshops. Children and schools compete against each other in 6 different categories, and be crowned the overall National Skipping Challenge School Winner and Individual Winner.

Since the competition started in 2002, over 5000 children from over 600 different schools throughout England, Wales, Scotland, Northern Ireland, Ireland and the Isle of Man have taken part. We’ve also had special entries from the Channel Islands, Hong Kong and Dubai.

The National Skipping Challenge motivates and inspires children to raise their own standard and improve their skipping skills. Over the last 14 years the National Skipping Challenge has led to a huge rise in standards of skipping across the country.

All Time
High Score
2017
High Score
2018
High Score
2019
High Score
Continuous Crossovers 2239 688 822 1021
Pretzels 504 145 198 215
Double Dutch 3558 1180 750 1110
Double Unders 405 105 121 185
Face to Face 2164 410 477 656
Keep The Pot Boiling 4029 1194 210 455

Any school and child can enter the National Skipping Challenge. Every child with a top 10 score in the 6 different categories earn point for their school team. At the end of the year the school and individual with the most points are awarded the National Skipping Challenge Cups.

 

2021 National Skipping Challenge Winner!

 

Congratulations to Eddie Johnson, 2021’s winner of our National Skipping Challenge. Eddie is a Y6 pupil at St Andrews Primary School in South Gloucestershire. He set a new British record in the continuous crossover section with an amazing score of 2239; the previous record was set 18 years ago!

 

He also managed outstanding scores in double unders (344) and pretzels (146) and proved a very worthy winner. St Andrews were delighted to win the schools’ section with top 10 scores in all the sections. Harry Galley, our chief coach visited the school before the end of term to present the cups.

Eddie Johnson with the 2021

National Skipping Challenge Cup

The winning school team

St Andrews Primary in South Gloucestershire.

Below are the six categories of the National Skipping Challenge, and the recent high scores that skippers across the country have achieved.

Continuous Crossovers

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 263 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
2 213 Alfie Sk (Collis, Richmond)
3 199 Mia J (Collis, Richmond)
4 173 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
5 162 Isla Schofield (Collis, Richmond)
6 160 Lexi Parker (Collis, Richmond)
7 127 Lily Holland (The Vineyard, Richmond)
8 121 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
9 99 Jess Irwin (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
10 91 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond)
11 90 Mia J (Collis, Richmond)
12 89 Sara Tancock (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
13 86 Alfie M (Collis, Richmond)
14 85 Gabbi S (Collis, Richmond)
15 83 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
16 66 Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
17 64 Sophie Doran (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
18 63 Tia Hurrell (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
19 61 Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
20 51 Samuel Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
21 46 Emma Schofield (Collis, Richmond)
22 44 Oli B (Green lane, Worcester Park)
23 42 Anna Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
24 40 Lunna S (Collis, Richmond)
25 39 Emma Schofield (Collis, Richmond)
26 39 Elliot Ho (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
27 38 Sammy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
28 38 Sophie (St Wenn, Bodmin)
29 37 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
30 36 Lerryn (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
31 35 Lerryn (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
32 34 Samuel Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
33 33 Lily Fulford (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
34 32 Bailey O (Collis, Richmond)
35 31 Olivia Tate (Sir Robert Geffery’s, Cornwall)
36 26 Freddie K (Wethersfield, Braintree)
37 25 Karima Rakhi (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
38 25 Micah P (Green lane, Worcester Park)
39 24 Zara S (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
40 24 Chantelle C (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
41 23 Jamie S (Belleville, Wandsworth)
42 22 Bea R (Green lane, Worcester Park)
43 20 Amy Franklin (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames)
44 20 Amelia Butler (Crofton Hammond, Portsmouth)
45 20 Ben D (Belleville, Wandsworth)
46 20 Harley Ja (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
47 20 Victoria Cy (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
48 20 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
49 19 Oliver S (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
50 18 Sophie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
51 18 Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
52 17 Elliot H (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
53 17 Daniel Co (Slinfold, West Sussex)
54 16 Nathan G (Wethersfield, Braintree)
55 16 Aedan J (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
56 15 Mason M (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
57 15 Michaela (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
58 14 Dougie K (Belleville, Wandsworth)
59 14 Freddie Bu (Slinfold, West Sussex)
60 14 Cruz K (West Rise, Eastbourne)
61 14 Gabriel Fl (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
62 13 Mia Henson (The Vineyard, Richmond)
63 13 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
64 11 Florence Hunnisett (The Vineyard, Richmond)
65 11 Seraiah T (Baring, Lewisham)
66 11 Lexi Si (West Rise, Eastbourne)
67 10 Sophie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
68 10 Scarlet (East Preston, West Sussex)
69 10 Rihanna Pe (Slinfold, West Sussex)
70 10 Maisie Bonner Jones (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
71 10 Rebecca J (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
72 10 Leo (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
73 9 Elsie J (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
74 9 Elsie J (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
75 8 Cory Clogg (The Hill Academy, Rotherham)
76 8 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
77 6 Mason Decaro (The Hill Academy, Rotherham)
78 6 Harvey Godley (The Hill Academy, Rotherham)
79 6 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
80 6 Lucie (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth)
81 5 Slade (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
82 4 Thomas (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
83 3 Chloe B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
84 3 Reuben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)

Double Dutch

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 180 Tobias Fl (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
2 144 Kaiain Wi (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
3 137 James We (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
4 131 Bobby Crossland (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
5 110 Jasper J (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
6 106 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond)
7 104 Kungawa N (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
8 104 Gabriel Fl (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
9 96 Harleigh Le (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
10 95 Lexi Parker (Collis, Richmond)
11 75 Elohim (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
12 48 Charlie Davis (Sparsholt, Winchester)
13 45 Lily Holland (The Vineyard, Richmond)
14 45 Harry Cr (Roach Vale, Colchester)
15 34 Lilly Ma (Roach Vale, Colchester)
16 28 Alice Cumming (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
17 25 Lucy Ricker (Collis, Richmond)
18 24 Lola O’Brien-Rainsford (Sir Robert Geffery’s, Cornwall)
19 6 Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
20 4 Micheala (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
21 3 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
22 2 Erin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
23 2 Sophie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
24 1 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)

Double Unders

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 81 Louis Allinson-Rodrigues (Collis, Richmond)
2 32 Reka Roxana Dan (St Mary’s Junior, Cheltenham)
3 31 Anna Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
4 27 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond)
5 27 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond)
6 24 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
7 23 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond)
8 23 Lexi Parker (Collis, Richmond)
9 22 Charlie Mc (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
10 19 Max Dixon (Lime Tree, Kingston upon Thames)
11 18 Karima Rakhi (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
12 18 Jess Irwin (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
13 17 Jessie J (East Preston, West Sussex)
14 15 Sara Tancock (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
15 15 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
16 14 Lexi Murray (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
17 13 Charlie Arundell (Plymouth, Plymouth)
18 12 George (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
19 12 Mason K (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
20 12 Tia Hurrell (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
21 12 Myrtle H (St Wenn, Bodmin)
22 11 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
23 11 Harley L (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
24 11 Bobby C (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
25 11 Tata P (St Wenn, Bodmin)
26 11 Kaiain Wi (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
27 11 Fletcher Pa (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
28 10 Amy Gibson (Collis, Richmond)
29 10 Harley Ja (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
30 10 Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
31 10 Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
32 9 Daniel O (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
33 9 Jess Irwin (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
34 8 Maryam Butt (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames)
35 8 Asha B (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
36 8 Lily Fulford (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
37 8 Sam Ga (Sparsholt, Winchester)
38 8 Daniel On (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
39 8 Silas L (Roach Vale, Colchester)
40 7 Ruby G (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
41 7 Karen T (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
42 6 Nathan G (Wethersfield, Braintree)
43 6 Poppy T (Wethersfield, Braintree)
44 6 Xanthe B (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
45 6 Sophie Doran (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
46 6 Thea Shirley (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
47 6 Fred Ha (Sparsholt, Winchester)
48 6 Joel Dr (Lyng, Norfolk)
49 5 Auden B (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
50 5 Seraiah T (Baring, Lewisham)
51 5 Kash We (Roach Vale, Colchester)
52 5 Marnie Dr (Lyng, Norfolk)
53 4 Sammy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
54 4 Eleanor C (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
55 4 Freddie Bu (Slinfold, West Sussex)
56 4 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
57 4 Lerryn (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
58 3 Amy Gibson (Collis, Richmond)
59 3 Maisie Bonner Jones (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
60 3 Sammy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
61 2 Emma Gill (Green lane, Worcester Park)
62 2 Sophie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
63 1 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)

Face to Face

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 162 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
2 118 Anna Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond) Samuel Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
3 110 Jonty Gwynne (Collis, Richmond) Anna Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
4 108 Molly Ba (Collis, Richmond) Michael B (Collis, Richmond)
5 75 Diana Gjocaj (The Vineyard, Richmond) Mia Henson (The Vineyard, Richmond)
6 64 Isla Schofield (Collis, Richmond) Emma Schofield (Collis, Richmond)
7 56 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
8 54 Jurie (Lovelace, Kingston upon Thames) Isabella (Lovelace, Kingston upon Thames)
9 49 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
10 45 Kostek (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington) Kaiain Wi (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
11 45 Luke Ga (Green lane, Worcester Park) Oli B (Green lane, Worcester Park)
12 43 Florence Hunniesett (The Vineyard, Richmond) Natalia Podkowska (The Vineyard, Richmond)
13 37 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
14 36 Sophie B (Sheringdale, Wandsworth) Jennie D (Sheringdale, Wandsworth)
15 36 Grace Je (Lyng, Norfolk) Faye Yo (Lyng, Norfolk)
16 36 Lexi Parker (Collis, Richmond) Gabbi S (Collis, Richmond)
17 34 Jonty Gwynne (Collis, Richmond) Rosy S (Collis, Richmond)
18 30 Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
19 29 Jayden Macauldy (Lime Tree, Kingston upon Thames) Cobey Thompson (Lime Tree, Kingston upon Thames)
20 29 Rosie (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington) Florence (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
21 27 Leo (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Slade (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
22 25 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Erin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
23 25 Leo (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Slade (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
24 23 Daisy Sa (Lyng, Norfolk) Bluebell Sa (Lyng, Norfolk)
25 23 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
26 22 Lev Kulko (The Vineyard, Richmond) Belen Pelit (The Vineyard, Richmond)
27 22 Holly (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
28 21 Misra Babayigit (The Vineyard, Richmond) Florence Hunnisett (The Vineyard, Richmond)
29 21 Maddison (St Wenn, Bodmin) Sophie (St Wenn, Bodmin)
30 21 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
31 20 Amelie S (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames) Yeji S (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
32 20 Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
33 19 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Grace Binnington (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames)
34 19 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Ollie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
35 18 George (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Ollie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
36 18 Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Erin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
37 17 Daisy S (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Michaela (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
38 16 Erin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
39 16 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
40 15 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
41 15 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
42 14 Belen Pelit (The Vineyard, Richmond) Mia Helledie (The Vineyard, Richmond)
43 14 Sophie B (Sheringdale, Wandsworth) Emily Rose M (Sheringdale, Wandsworth)
44 14 Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Zach (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
45 13 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Michaela (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
46 13 Sarah T (Baring, Lewisham) Tiffany M (Baring, Lewisham)
47 12 Ronnie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
48 12 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
49 11 Edward Bi (St Wenn, Bodmin) Finlay (St Wenn, Bodmin)
50 11 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
51 11 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
52 11 Ollie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
53 10 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
54 10 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Sophie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
55 10 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Lerryn (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
56 10 Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
57 10 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
58 9 Zach (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Samuel (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
59 9 Zach (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Samuel (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
60 9 Michaela (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
61 9 Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
62 9 Lily-Mae (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Erin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
63 9 Reuben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
64 8 Kathleen Gallacher (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames) Maryam Butt (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames)
65 8 Aliya Baker (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames) Lottie Barnes (Grand Avenue, Kingston upon Thames)
66 8 Samuel (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) George (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
67 8 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
68 7 Daisy S (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
69 7 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
70 7 Noah (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Sammy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
71 7 Ronnie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
72 6 Emilija (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth) Ishanvi (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth)
73 5 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Lerryn (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
74 5 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
75 5 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Sammy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
76 5 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
77 5 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
78 5 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
79 5 Thomas (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Reuben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
80 4 Scarlett King (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth) Tillie Green (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth)
81 4 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
82 4 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
83 4 Aimee (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth) Nevaeh (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth)
84 3 Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
85 3 Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
86 3 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Samuel (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
87 3 Logan (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth) Nevaeh (Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth)
88 2 Corben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
89 2 Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire) Reuben (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)

Keep the Pot Boiling

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 72 Collis, Richmond
2 61 The Vineyard, Richmond
3 61 St Andrews, South Gloucestershire
4 61 Green lane, Worcester Park
5 60 Belleville, Wandsworth
6 58 Chesham Prep, Bucks
7 58 St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington
8 48 Queensgate, Isle of Wight
9 48 St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington
10 47 Hawksmoor, Thamesmead
11 46 East Preston, West Sussex
12 42 The Belfry, Norfolk
13 39 St Andrews, Barnsbury N1
14 38 Slinfold, West Sussex
15 36 Bembridge, Isle of Wight
16 35 Yealmpstone Farm, Plymouth
17 35 Queensgate, Isle of Wight
18 30 Farnham Common Juniors, Bucks
19 29 The Hall, Wimbledon
20 29 Langham Village, Norfolk
21 26 Holy Cross Prep, Kingston upon Thames
22 25 Willen, Milton Keynes
23 21 Harpenden Academy, Hertfordshire
24 18 Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames
25 16 Good Shepherd, Croydon
26 16 Roach Vale, Colchester
27 14 Lord Deramore, York
28 14 Ormiston Herman, Great Yarmouth
29 9 Aldborough, Norfolk
30 7 Westbury House, Kingston upon Thames

Pretzels

Rank Score Competitor (School)
1 97 Sam C (Collis, Richmond)
2 78 Mia J (Collis, Richmond)
3 71 Anna Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
4 67 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
5 63 Samuel Colnaghi (Collis, Richmond)
6 57 Harleigh Le (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
7 51 Valerie Pa (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
8 47 Sara Tancock (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
9 47 Will (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
10 42 Isla Schofield (Collis, Richmond)
11 35 Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
12 34 Tia Hurrell (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
13 34 Bailey O (Collis, Richmond)
14 34 Jonty Gwynne (Collis, Richmond)
15 33 Jess Irwin (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
16 32 Zara J (Collis, Richmond)
17 30 Martin S (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
18 27 Oli B (Green lane, Worcester Park)
19 25 Lily Fulford (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
20 25 Lily Holland (The Vineyard, Richmond)
21 25 Sophie Doran (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
22 24 Bea R (Green lane, Worcester Park)
23 22 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
24 22 Zara J (Collis, Richmond)
25 22 Daisy (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
26 21 Asha B (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
27 21 Amy Hu (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
28 19 Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
29 18 Amelie S (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
30 17 Aaron (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
31 17 Charlie Davis (Sparsholt, Winchester)
32 17 Valerie Vc (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
33 16 Kungawa N (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
34 16 Daniel On (St Andrews Barnsbury, Islington)
35 16 Freddie (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
36 15 Lily Holland (The Vineyard, Richmond)
37 14 Anna F (East Preston, West Sussex)
38 14 Nova RW (East Preston, West Sussex)
39 14 Thomas C (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
40 14 Yeseo Cha (Christ Church NM, Kingston upon Thames)
41 14 Ona M (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
42 12 Oliver S (Nicholas Hawksmoor, Towcester)
43 12 Sophie Doran (Malden Parochial, Kingston upon Thames)
44 12 Rebecca J (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
45 12 Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
46 11 Holly S (East Preston, West Sussex)
47 10 Emily J (East Preston, West Sussex)
48 10 Matilda Bi (Slinfold, West Sussex)
49 10 Karima Rakhi (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
50 10 Bella B (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
51 10 Fin (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
52 9 Teddy Cu (Slinfold, West Sussex)
53 9 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
54 9 Emily Ke (Sparsholt, Winchester)
55 8 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
56 8 Sam Ga (Sparsholt, Winchester)
57 8 Scarlett Wh (Sparsholt, Winchester)
58 8 Ruby Cr (Roach Vale, Colchester)
59 8 Micah P (Green lane, Worcester Park)
60 7 Diana Gjocaj (The Vineyard, Richmond)
61 7 Chloe Vo (Slinfold, West Sussex)
62 6 Summer A (East Preston, West Sussex)
63 6 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
64 6 Bella W (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
65 5 Emma Gill (Green lane, Worcester Park)
66 5 Luca Do (Slinfold, West Sussex)
67 5 Pixie Po (Slinfold, West Sussex)
68 5 Seraiah T (Baring, Lewisham)
69 4 Chloe (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
70 4 Maisie Bonner Jones (King Athelstan, Kingston upon Thames)
71 4 Toby K (Crowthorne, Bracknell Forest)
72 3 Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
73 3 Eliza (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
74 1 Daisy G (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)
75 1 Libby (St Andrews, South Gloucestershire)